?

Log in

prev | next

sure, i need a distraction.

A GET-TO-KNOW-ME QUIZ!!! ===================================================



HAVE YOU
Ever cried over a boy = no, but over a girl, sure.
Ever lied to someone = yup.
Ever been in a fist fight = nope.
Ever been arrested = nope.

NUMBER
Of times I have been in love? four.
Of times I have had my heart broken? many times.
Of hearts I have broken? three, i think.
Of girls I have kissed? = somewhere in the 20s.
Of boys I have kissed? = zero. well, one, but it was a joke.
Of girls I've slept with? = three.
Of boys I've slept with? = zero.
Of drugs taken illegally? = one.
Of people I would classify as true, could trust with my life type friends? = tricky question.
Of people I consider my enemies? = perhaps two.
Of times my name has appeared in the newspaper? = a few.
Of scars on my body? = a few.
Of things in my past that I regret? = it wasn't until last week that i ever regretted anything in my life.

FAVORITE
Movie = the station agent, memento, and unbreakable.
Disney movie = finding nemo is pretty good.
Scent = a woman's hair.
Word = fuck, frell, issues.
Nickname = M, darknote.
Guy name = i dunno.
Girl name = blah.
Toy = Max/MSP count?
Video Game = DDR, ITG, IIDX, PopN, and other bemani.
Eye color = green.
Flower = black orchid.
Color = black, purple.
Cereal = i don't eat cereal anymore, but i used to love frosted mini wheats.
Actor = wayne pygram, claudia black, kevin conroy, john dimaggio
Band/singers = plaid, prefuse 73, a few others.
Holiday = thanksgiving, maybe.
New nerdy saying = PWNED.

DO YOU THINK YOU ARE
Pretty = *sigh* if i have to be honest with myself.... yeah.
Funny = it depends on what kind of humor you're into.
Hot = nope.
Friendly = yup.
Amusing = yeah.
Ugly = not really.
Loveable = yeah.
Pessimistic = nope.
Optimistic = nope.
Caring = absolutely.
Sweet = definitely.
Dorky = undoubtedly.

RANDOM
Spell your first name back wards = lednem. etonkrad.
The story behind your user name = i've always been a dark person. music is my life. dark - note. darknote.
Where's your icon from = my icon is my lick.. it's called the "M" lick, and i've written it in every single marching percussion show i've ever done since 1997. Unforunately, i transcribed the lick slightly wrong in my icon, which i only noticed recently. I'll get around to fixing it some time soon.
Are you straight?= mostly.
Where do you live?= Eugene, OR.
FOUR words that sum you up = not what you think.

DESCRIBE YOUR
Wallet = black trifold. slot to hold spare car key a must.
Hairbrush = don't need one of those anymore.
Toothbrush = with baking soda.
Jewelry worn daily = i'm a necklace guy. I have a choker that's always around my neck. to go with that is either my township runes or the bird that Michelle gave me in 1998.
Pillow Cover = black and white.
Blanket = earthy yellow.
Coffee Cup = caffeine is evil.
Sunglasses = i lose them too often to warrant buying them.
Favorite Underwear?= my black silk boxers.
Shoes = my DDR shoes, even though they're falling apart.
Handbag = um.
Favorite top = i bought some new clothes recently that are.... different. i like the new two-tone shirt i got from eddie bauer, and i like my homsar shirt.
CD in stereo right now = stereo? what's that?
What you are wearing now = jeans, socks, and a beige long sleeved shirt.
Piercing = none.
Tattoo = none.
Hair = black. soon it'll have purple in it.

WHO or WHAT
In my mouth = what the hell is this asking?
In my head = i can't give a name. some people on my LJ know her, and she might not appreciate being gossiped about.
Wishing = for clariy.
After this = sleep
Talking to = mark, aaron, willamette, kim, julie, erik, jeff.
Fetishes = bondage. small breasts.
Something you're looking forward to in this up coming month = tyler's tourney. ITG's release.
Something that you are deathly afraid of? = death. heights.
Do you like candles = yeah.
Do you like hot wax = dunno.
Do you like incense = neutral.
Do you like the taste of blood = it's okay.
Do you believe in love = yup.
Do you believe in soul mates = yup.
Do you believe in love at first sight = not really.
Do you believe in forgiveness = absolutely.
Do you believe in God = whether i do or not is irrelevent to my hatred of christianity.
Who is your worst enemy? = george hopkins.
If you could have any animal for a pet = either a cat or a bunny.
What is the latest you've ever stayed up? = dunno. does it matter?
Ever been to Belgium? = nope.
Can you eat with chopsticks? = yup.
What are 5 cities you wouldn't mind relocating to? philly. san fran. portland. seattle. um.
What are some of your favorite pig out foods? = spicy food.
Whats something that you wish people would understand? = the importance of extracurricular activities and the arts in public eduation.
What's something you wish you could understand better? = video editing
Someone you miss that you haven't seen in a long time? = rebec'. michelle. the 25 price street crew. hannah. rob maggio and larry nelson. Jason Powell. Chet. Angela. Sue and Mandy. Kate. Jenni. Kevin. Eric. Rani. Peggy and Angie don't quite count since i've never met them, but i miss them anyway.


whoo hoo.

Comments

( read spoken (1) — speak )
foxtr841
Jan. 15th, 2004 10:30 pm (UTC)
Whats something that you wish people would understand? = the importance of extracurricular activities and the arts in public eduation.

I wish my English teacher understood that.
( read spoken (1) — speak )

profile



welcome to the lifeofmendel

you can also find me here:

meSubscribe to me on YouTube

calendar

March 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031